Skip to content
FUNDEDRIGHTHome

Paid at every phase

Funded Futures

CME, COMEX, NYMEX and CBOT futures. Two routes: four phases that each pay real cash on completion before a live funded account, or a single subscription-based assessment with no minimum trading days.

Platforms

RithmicDeepcharts by VolumetricaDXFutures

Plans

Every rule, before you pay.

Funded Futures

Four phases, each paying real cash on completion, then a live funded account.

Profit split

90/10

Phases
Phase 1 → Phase 2 → Phase 3 → Phase 4 → Live Funded
Platform
Rithmic · DXFutures · Deepcharts by Volumetrica
Billing
One-time fee

Account sizes

$25K$185.50RRP $265$50K$367.50RRP $525$100K$700RRP $1,000$150K$1,116.50RRP $1,595
Opening soon

Trading rules

Profit targetThe same target in each of the four phases.
9% per phase
Max lossTrails on END OF DAY balance, not intraday. A new end-of-day high moves the breach level up with it, and once the account is 5% up the limit locks at the starting balance and never rises above it. End of day is 1600 CST.
5%
Consistency requirementBest trading day ÷ total profit × 100, and it must come in at or below 25%. In practice that means the target cannot be reached in fewer than four profitable days. Missing it does not lose the account — it only holds up the payout and the next phase.
25%
Maximum timePer phase, counted from your first trade in it. Miss it and the account is deactivated whatever the progress. No extensions and no pauses.
60 days per phase
Live FundedNone
Inactivity period
Phases 1–414 days
Live Funded7 days
Profit split
Live Funded90%
Weekend holdingAll positions are closed and orders cancelled at 1555 CST each weekday. On holiday sessions auto-liquidation may not run, and closing out is the trader's responsibility.
Not permitted
Automated strategies
Permitted, subject to the prohibited-trading policy

Payouts, exposure and the live account, by plan size

Plan size$25,000$50,000$100,000$150,000
Phase 1 payout$500$1,000$2,000$3,000
Phase 2 payout$750$1,500$3,000$4,500
Phase 3 payout$750$1,500$3,000$4,500
Phase 4 payout$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
Contract limitsStandard / micro. One E-mini counts as ten micros, aggregated across products.1 / 153 / 306 / 609 / 90
Live funded account size$3,000$6,000$12,000$18,000
Live funded max lossStatic — half the live account balance.$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000

1-Step Futures Assessment

A single assessment on a monthly subscription, with no minimum trading days.

Profit split

80/20

Phases
Assessment → Funded
Platform
DXFutures
Billing
Monthly subscription

Account sizes

$25K$50K$75K$100K$150K

Pricing to be confirmed.

Register interest →

Trading rules

Growth target
Assessment6%
Max drawdownTrails from the INTRADAY equity high-water mark, not the end-of-day balance — a spike during the session moves the breach level up and it does not come back down. It locks once it reaches the starting balance. The percentage differs by plan size; see the table.
3%–6%, by plan size
Daily drawdown
None
Consistency requirementBest trading day ÷ total profit × 100, at or below 33.33% — so no fewer than three profitable days. It applies in the funded account as well as the assessment, and must be met before any payout.
33.33%
Minimum trading days
None
Non-withdrawable bufferProfit that must stay in the funded account. It is not a fee and is not deducted — only profit above it can be withdrawn, and the 80% split applies to what is left after it. On a $100,000 account the buffer is $3,000, so equity of $104,000 makes $1,000 withdrawable, which pays the trader $800.
3%–6%, matching the max drawdown
Inactivity period
30 days
Profit split
Funded80%
Assessment profitsGains made during the assessment are not withdrawable.
Not withdrawable

Targets, drawdown and exposure, by plan size

Plan size$25,000$50,000$75,000$100,000$150,000
Growth target6% of the plan size in every case.$1,500$3,000$4,500$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown6% / 4% / 3.33% / 3% / 3% — the smaller plans carry the wider allowance.$1,500$2,000$2,498$3,000$4,500
Non-withdrawable buffer6%4%3.33%3%3%
Contract limitsStandard / micro.1 / 103 / 306 / 609 / 9012 / 120

Instruments

What you can trade.

31 futures contracts on CME, COMEX, NYMEX and CBOT, listed below with their per-side commissions.

Futures contracts, commissions and units
ProductSymbolExchangeCommission per sideContract units
E-mini S&P 500Equity indexESCME$2.1850
Micro E-mini S&P 500Equity indexMESCME$0.715
E-mini Nasdaq-100Equity indexNQCME$2.1820
Micro E-mini Nasdaq-100Equity indexMNQCME$0.712
E-mini Dow JonesEquity indexYMCBOT$2.185
Micro E-mini Dow JonesEquity indexMYMCBOT$0.711
E-mini Russell 2000Equity indexRTYCME$2.1850
Micro E-mini Russell 2000Equity indexM2KCME$0.715
Euro FXCurrency6ECME$2.40125,000 EUR
British PoundCurrency6BCME$2.4062,500 GBP
Japanese YenCurrency6JCME$2.4012,500,000 JPY
Canadian DollarCurrency6CCME$2.40100,000 CAD
Swiss FrancCurrency6SCME$2.40125,000 CHF
Australian DollarCurrency6ACME$2.40100,000 AUD
Crude OilEnergyCLNYMEX$2.301,000
Micro Crude OilEnergyMCLNYMEX$0.86100
Natural GasEnergyNGNYMEX$2.4010,000
Heating OilEnergyHONYMEX$2.3042,000
RBOB GasolineEnergyRBNYMEX$2.3042,000
GoldMetalsGCCOMEX$2.40100
Micro GoldMetalsMGCCOMEX$0.8610
SilverMetalsSICOMEX$2.405,000
Micro SilverMetalsSILCOMEX$1.36500
PlatinumMetalsPLNYMEX$2.4050
CopperMetalsHGCOMEX$2.4012,500
CornAgriculturalZCCBOT$2.905,000
SoybeansAgriculturalZSCBOT$2.905,000
Soybean MealAgriculturalZMCBOT$2.90100
Soybean OilAgriculturalZLCBOT$2.9060,000
WheatAgriculturalZWCBOT$2.905,000
Micro BitcoinCryptocurrencyMBTCME$2.861
Micro EtherCryptocurrencyMETCME$0.465

Futures rules

Funded Futures — questions and answers

Funded Futures

How do the four phases work?

Phase 1 begins when you buy the account. Reach the 9% target while keeping consistency at or below 25% and staying inside the max loss, and you can request that phase's payout — then advance. Each new phase starts with a fresh balance. You cannot move to the next phase until the payout has been requested and completed.

Funded Futures

I get paid before I am funded?

Yes. Each of the four phases pays real cash on completion, and the amounts increase as you progress. After Phase 4 you move to a Live Funded account on a 90% split.

On a $100,000 plan

Phase 1 pays $2,000, Phase 2 pays $3,000, Phase 3 pays $3,000 and Phase 4 pays $6,000 — $14,000 across the four phases, before the live account is issued.

Funded Futures

What is the consistency requirement?

Your best trading day divided by your total profit, times 100 — and it must come in at or below 25%. In practice that means the target cannot be reached in fewer than four profitable days.

(best trading day PnL ÷ total PnL) × 100 ≤ 25%

Met

Target $8,000, earned as $2,000 a day over four days. Best day $2,000 ÷ total $8,000 = 25%. Passes.

Not met

The same $8,000 earned as $3,000, $1,000, $2,000, $2,000. Best day $3,000 ÷ $8,000 = 37.5%. You do not lose the account — but to qualify you would now need $12,000 of total profit while keeping your best day at or below $3,000.

Funded Futures

Do I lose the account if I miss the consistency requirement?

No. It is not a breach rule. It only holds up the payout and the move to the next phase until you meet it.

Funded Futures

How is the maximum trailing loss calculated?

It trails on end-of-day balance, not intraday. A new end-of-day high moves the level up with it. Once you are 5% up, the limit locks at your starting balance and never rises above it. End of day is 1600 CST.

How it moves

On $100,000 with a 5% max loss the level starts at $95,000. Close a day at $102,000 and that becomes the new high-water mark, moving the level to $97,000. It cannot go above $100,000.

Funded Futures

Is there a daily loss limit?

No. There is no separate daily limit — you must simply stay inside the max trailing loss at all times.

Funded Futures

What is the 60-day rule?

Each of Phases 1 to 4 must be completed within 60 calendar days of your first trade in that phase. Miss it and the account is deactivated regardless of your progress or profit, and you would need to buy a new plan. The timer cannot be paused or extended. The Live Funded account has no time limit.

Funded Futures

Is there a breach for inactivity?

Yes. In Phases 1 to 4 you must place an executed trade at least once every 14 days. In the Live Funded account it is once every 7 days. The timer cannot be paused.

Can I hold positions over the weekend?

No. All positions are closed and open orders cancelled at 1555 CST each weekday. On shortened holiday sessions auto-liquidation may not run, and closing out in time is your responsibility — failing to do so can cost the account.

Funded Futures

Am I limited in how much I can hold at once?

Yes. Each account has a maximum number of open contracts based on its size, enforced across all products at once. One E-mini counts as ten micros.

On a $50,000 plan

3 standard E-mini contracts, or 30 micro contracts, or any mix adding to the same exposure — aggregated across every open position, whatever the product.

Funded Futures

How does the Live Funded account differ?

The max loss is capped at 50% of the live account balance and is static. There are no profit targets, no consistency requirement and no time limit. You keep 90% of profits, with the first payout on demand and then once every 30 calendar days. You are trading live, so slippage, partial fills and varying liquidity are real. Platform and market-data fees are deducted from the balance monthly.

Can I use an automated strategy?

Yes, subject to the prohibited-trading policy.

Can I trade during news events?

The futures programme does not prohibit it. You are responsible for knowing what is scheduled and managing your positions through the volatility and thinner liquidity that come with it.

Must I trade the front-month contract?

Yes. Trading out-month contracts is prohibited and can cost you the account. In March, for example, the correct ES contract is the March (H) one — not July or September.

Funded Futures

How many accounts can I hold at once?

One per tier size — $25K, $50K, $100K and $150K — so four at most, and the combined starting balances cannot exceed $325,000.

Funded Futures

What about market data fees?

They are included in the purchase price through Phases 1 to 4. Once you reach the Live Funded account, applicable market-data and platform fees are deducted from your balance monthly. CME market-data attestation is required before trading, and every user must qualify as Non-Professional — Professional subscriber status is not supported.

1-Step Assessment

How does the 1-Step Futures assessment differ?

It is a monthly subscription rather than a one-time purchase, and billing continues through both the assessment and the funded phase. There is one assessment instead of four phases, a 6% growth target, no minimum trading days, a 33.33% consistency requirement, and an 80% profit split. Its drawdown trails from the intraday equity high-water mark rather than end-of-day balance. Cancelling the subscription manually breaches the account, and there are no refunds for part months.

1-Step Assessment

What is the profit buffer on the 1-Step plan?

An amount of profit that must stay in the funded account. It is not a fee and is not deducted — only profit above it can be withdrawn, and the 80% split applies to what is left after it is set aside.

On a $100,000 account with a $3,000 buffer

At $103,000 equity nothing is withdrawable. At $104,000, $1,000 is — paying you $800. At $106,000, $3,000 is — paying you $2,400.

1-Step Assessment

What is the consistency requirement?

No single day may account for more than 33.33% of your total profit — and unlike the four-phase plan, it applies in the funded phase as well as the assessment. It gates both passing and every payout, so in practice you need at least three profitable days.

(best trading day PnL ÷ total PnL) × 100 ≤ 33.33%

1-Step Assessment

Is there a minimum number of trading days?

No minimum trading day count is published for this plan. The consistency requirement is what shapes how long it takes in practice, not a day count.

1-Step Assessment

How is the drawdown measured?

It trails from your intraday equity high-water mark — not from the end-of-day balance, which is how the four-phase plan works. It follows every new equity high during the session and locks at your starting balance once you are up by the drawdown amount. There is no separate daily loss limit.

1-Step Assessment

Is there a breach for inactivity?

Yes — you must place an executed trade at least once every 30 days, in both the assessment and the funded phase. The timer cannot be paused.

1-Step Assessment

What happens if I cancel the subscription?

Cancelling manually breaches the account. Billing runs monthly from the purchase date and continues while the account is active and unbreached, and there are no refunds for part months.

1-Step Assessment

Which platform does it run on?

DXFutures only. Third-party trading platforms are not supported on it, unlike the four-phase plan which also offers Rithmic and Deepchart by Volumetrica.

Which countries are accepted?

Subject to applicable law, traders from all countries except those on the OFAC list, unless otherwise limited at the company's discretion.

How old do I have to be?

At least 18, or the minimum legal age in your country if that is higher.

Can I use my own trading account?

No. Risk-management software is synced to the accounts we create, so performance and rule violations can be assessed in real time. You must use the account provided to you.

Where do I track my progress?

In the trader dashboard you receive on purchase. Monitoring your own breach levels is your responsibility.

How is tax handled?

You trade as an independent contractor, so you are responsible for any and all taxes on your gains.

The capital is ready. The rest is on you.

Prove your edge on an evaluation. You keep at least 80% on Funded Futures.

Start a futures challenge